ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Starbucks Bakery: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Starbucks’ nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Flaky danish pastry topped with mixed berries and sliced almonds
Illustrative photo, not Starbucks’ product · 19x14 / Pexels · About our photos

Starbucks lists 20 items under Bakery. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Sweet Cream Cheese Icing at 140 and the highest is the Iced Lemon Loaf at 410.

Starbucks menu: Food

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Ham & Swiss Croissant (14 g), the least sodium in the Petite Vanilla Bean Scone (100 mg) and the most sugar in the Iced Lemon Loaf (36 g). 10 of the 20 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Starbucks and low-calorie items at Starbucks.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Starbucks Bakery: calories and nutrients per serving
Ham & Swiss Croissant330161031614670
Chocolate Croissant300181034115300
Butter Croissant2501482645300
Cheese Danish29014933117400
Cookie Croissant Swirl27012736134270
Cinnamon Pull-Apart30013838136350
Sweet Cream Cheese Icing14010612112140
Pumpkin Mini Pie21010527134220
Apple Crumble Mini Pie29013740173210
Pecan Mini Pie25015625143240
Pumpkin Cream Cheese Muffin35014453345430
Chocolate Pistachio Loaf400214.549306310
Banana, Walnut & Pecan Loaf38020346266300
Iced Lemon Loaf41017859365270
Pumpkin & Pepita Loaf360142.552316460
Cinnamon Coffee Cake38015857354270
Blueberry Streusel Muffin37018447275330
Petite Vanilla Bean Scone140632092100
Plain Bagel250105159540
Everything Bagel2702.50.552510530

A blank cell means Starbucks does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Starbucks allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Starbucks nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Starbucks Bakery

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Starbucks reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Ham & Swiss CroissantYesYesYes
Chocolate CroissantYesYesYesYes
Butter CroissantYesYesYes
Cheese DanishYesYesYes
Cookie Croissant SwirlYesYesYes
Cinnamon Pull-ApartYesYesYes
Sweet Cream Cheese IcingYes
Pumpkin Mini PieYesYesYes
Apple Crumble Mini PieYesYesYes
Pecan Mini PieYesYesYesYes
Pumpkin Cream Cheese MuffinYesYesYesYes
Chocolate Pistachio LoafYesYesYesYesYes
Banana, Walnut & Pecan LoafYesYesYesYes
Iced Lemon LoafYesYesYesYes
Pumpkin & Pepita LoafYesYesYes
Cinnamon Coffee CakeYesYesYesYes
Blueberry Streusel MuffinYesYesYesYes
Petite Vanilla Bean SconeYesYesYesYes
Plain BagelYes
Everything BagelYesYes

“Yes” means Starbucks lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Starbucks menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Starbucks, Starbucks online menu Covers menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Starbucks, Starbucks product pages (nutrition by size, ingredients and food allergens) Covers nutrition, allergens and ingredients · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it