ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Starbucks Lunch: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Starbucks’ nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Long sub sandwich stacked with ham, salami, lettuce and cherry tomatoes
Illustrative photo, not Starbucks’ product · Miguel Marmolejos Fernandez / Pexels · About our photos

Starbucks lists 7 items under Lunch. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Jalapeño Chicken Pocket at 200 and the highest is the Crispy Grilled Cheese on Sourdough at 520.

Starbucks menu: Food

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Ham & Swiss on Baguette (25 g), the least sodium in the Spicy Falafel Pocket (430 mg) and the most sugar in the Cheese Trio Protein Box (40 g). 2 of the 7 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Starbucks and low-calorie items at Starbucks.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Starbucks Lunch: calories and nutrients per serving
Crispy Grilled Cheese on Sourdough5202716471211,040
Ham & Swiss on Baguette5102510431251,230
Tomato & Mozzarella on Focaccia360124.547215590
Spicy Falafel Pocket230713448430
Jalapeño Chicken Pocket2007423311460
Apples & Cheese Trio Protein Box4702715361522830
Cheese Trio Protein Box5202414594020710

A blank cell means Starbucks does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Starbucks allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Starbucks nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Starbucks Lunch

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Starbucks reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Crispy Grilled Cheese on SourdoughYesYes
Ham & Swiss on BaguetteYesYes
Tomato & Mozzarella on FocacciaYesYes
Spicy Falafel PocketYesYes
Jalapeño Chicken PocketYesYes
Apples & Cheese Trio Protein BoxYesYes
Cheese Trio Protein BoxYesYes

“Yes” means Starbucks lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Starbucks menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Starbucks, Starbucks online menu Covers menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Starbucks, Starbucks product pages (nutrition by size, ingredients and food allergens) Covers nutrition, allergens and ingredients · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it