ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauces: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Chick-fil-A’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Top view of small stoneware bowls holding assorted dipping sauces
Illustrative photo, not Chick-fil-A’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Chick-fil-A lists 9 items under Dipping Sauces. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Zesty Buffalo Sauce at 25 and the highest is the Chick-fil-A Sauce at 140.

At each item’s first listed size, the least sodium in the Classic Syrup (0 mg) and the most sugar in the Polynesian Sauce (13 g). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Chick-fil-A and low-calorie items at Chick-fil-A.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauces: calories and nutrients per serving
Honey Roasted BBQ Sauce605132075
Zesty Buffalo Sauce252.50100570
Sweet & Spicy Sriracha Sauce450011100380
Polynesian Sauce1106114130210
Honey Mustard Sauce500011100160
Garden Herb Ranch Sauce100112100170
Chick-fil-A Sauce140132660170
Barbeque Sauce45001190200
Classic Syrup6000161200

A blank cell means Chick-fil-A does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Chick-fil-A allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Chick-fil-A nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauces

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Chick-fil-A reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Honey Roasted BBQ SauceYes
Zesty Buffalo SauceYesYes
Sweet & Spicy Sriracha SauceYesYes
Polynesian Sauce
Honey Mustard Sauce
Garden Herb Ranch SauceYesYes
Chick-fil-A SauceYes
Barbeque Sauce
Classic Syrup

“Yes” means Chick-fil-A lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Chick-fil-A menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Chick-fil-A, Chick-fil-A Nutrition & Allergens (web page tables) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it