ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Chick-fil-A Trays & Catering Entrées: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Chick-fil-A’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Grilled chicken sandwich with arugula and mayonnaise on toasted wheat bread
Illustrative photo, not Chick-fil-A’s product · Lucas Guizo / Pexels · About our photos

Chick-fil-A lists 21 items under Trays & Catering Entrées. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Chick-fil-A Nugget Trays (Small) at 30 and the highest is the Mac & Cheese Tray (Large) at 9,850.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Mac & Cheese Tray (221 g), the least sodium in the Fruit Tray (0 mg) and the most sugar in the Fruit Tray (134 g). 8 of the 21 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Chick-fil-A and low-calorie items at Chick-fil-A.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Chick-fil-A Trays & Catering Entrées: calories and nutrients per serving
Chick-n-Strips TraysSmall110516110300
Chick-fil-A Nugget TraysSmall301.50103150
30 ct Chick-fil-A Nuggets Football-Shaped Tray9504394141004,550
10 ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Minis Football-Shaped Tray910341010319492,640
Cookie & Brownie TraySmall28014736223150
Chocolate Fudge Brownie TraySmall1901042318270
Chocolate Chunk Cookie TraySmall37017949265230
Kale Crunch Side TraySmall1,160–2,4408797742301,420
Garden Salad TraySmall310–6301811201119420
Mac & Cheese TraySmall4,930–9,8503121783083622113,030
Spicy Chilled Grilled Chicken Sub Sandwich TraySmall22062.525516660
Chilled Grilled Chicken Sub Sandwich TraySmall22062.525418490
Grilled Chicken Bundle460198358371,030
Southwest Veggie Wrap TraysSmall46039819314940
Spicy Cool Wrap TraysSmall480397184211,150
Chick-fil-A Cool Wrap TraysSmall48039718322970
Chilled Chick-n-Strips TraysSmall110516110300
Chilled Chick-fil-A Nugget TraysSmall301.50103150
Fruit TraySmall780–1,5800018213480
Spicy Chilled Grilled Chicken Sub Sandwich5001765311341,405
Chilled Grilled Chicken Sub Sandwich5001765211361,055

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Chick-fil-A does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Chick-fil-A allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Chick-fil-A nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Chick-fil-A Trays & Catering Entrées

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means Chick-fil-A lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Chick-fil-A menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Chick-fil-A, Chick-fil-A Nutrition & Allergens (web page tables) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it