ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Chick-fil-A Dressings: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Chick-fil-A’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Oil and vinegar salad dressing with black pepper and a spoon in a bowl
Illustrative photo, not Chick-fil-A’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Chick-fil-A lists 7 items under Dressings. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Light Italian Dressing at 25 and the highest is the Avocado Lime Ranch Dressing at 310.

At each item’s first listed size, the least sodium in the Fat-Free Honey Mustard Dressing (330 mg) and the most sugar in the Fat-Free Honey Mustard Dressing (18 g). 6 of the 7 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Chick-fil-A and low-calorie items at Chick-fil-A.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Chick-fil-A Dressings: calories and nutrients per serving
Zesty Apple Cider Vinaigrette Dressing23019316140450
Light Italian Dressing2510320470
Light Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing8040.51090360
Garden Herb Ranch Dressing280295211440
Fat-Free Honey Mustard Dressing900022180330
Creamy Salsa Dressing290315211630
Avocado Lime Ranch Dressing310325321520

A blank cell means Chick-fil-A does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Chick-fil-A allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Chick-fil-A nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Chick-fil-A Dressings

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means Chick-fil-A lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Chick-fil-A menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Chick-fil-A, Chick-fil-A Nutrition & Allergens (web page tables) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it