ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Chick-fil-A Sides: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Chick-fil-A’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Small green salad with lettuce, cherry tomatoes and dill in a bowl
Illustrative photo, not Chick-fil-A’s product · Asya Vlasova / Pexels · About our photos

Chick-fil-A lists 12 items under Sides. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Buddy Fruits Apple Sauce at 45 and the highest is the Chick-fil-A Waffle Potato Fries (Large) at 600.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Chicken Tortilla Soup (24 g), the least sodium in the Fruit Cup (0 mg) and the most sugar in the Berry Parfait (26 g). 10 of the 12 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Chick-fil-A and low-calorie items at Chick-fil-A.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Chick-fil-A Sides: calories and nutrients per serving
Fruit CupSmall60–12000141110
Berry Parfaitw/ Granola240–27093.535261385
Mac & CheeseSmall270–450171017212710
Chick-fil-A Waffle Potato FriesSmall320–6001933514190
Side Salad4704281456700
Chicken Noodle SoupCup190–3204.51272111,290
Kale Crunch Side170121.51384250
Chicken Tortilla Soup28072.5314241,060
Buddy Fruits Apple Sauce450012800
Chick-fil-A Sauce Flavored Waffle Potato Chips2101232633330
Original Flavor Waffle Potato Chips220133.52503250
Saltines5010901180

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Chick-fil-A does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Chick-fil-A allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Chick-fil-A nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Chick-fil-A Sides

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means Chick-fil-A lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Chick-fil-A menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Chick-fil-A, Chick-fil-A Nutrition & Allergens (web page tables) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it