ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Chick-fil-A Treats: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Chick-fil-A’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Four milkshakes in jars with candy toppings, drizzles and striped straws
Illustrative photo, not Chick-fil-A’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Chick-fil-A lists 14 items under Treats. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Toasted Marshmallow Whipped Topping at 60 and the highest is the S'mores Milkshake at 650.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Vanilla Milkshake (13 g), the least sodium in the Toasted Marshmallow Whipped Topping (10 mg) and the most sugar in the S'mores Milkshake (100 g). 3 of the 14 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Chick-fil-A and low-calorie items at Chick-fil-A.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Chick-fil-A Treats: calories and nutrients per serving
Chocolate Fudge Brownie37021847354140
Chocolate Chunk Cookie6 pack37017949265230
Frosted SodasFrosted Dr Pepper260–32074.560597150
Frosted LemonadeFrosted Lemonade280–35074.567657135
Pineapple Dragonfruit Frosted LemonadePineapple Dragonfruit Frosted Lemonade300–36074.570637150
S'mores Milkshake650191210910012400
Toasted Marshmallow Whipped Topping603277110
Chick-fil-A Icedream Cone18042.53225490
Chick-fil-A Icedream Cup1403.52.52424475
Vanilla Milkshake5802315828013390
Strawberry Milkshake5601811928710370
Chocolate Milkshake6002214939012350
Cookies & Cream Milkshake6302515918413430
Dr Pepper Float32074.560597150

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Chick-fil-A does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Chick-fil-A allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Chick-fil-A nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Chick-fil-A Treats

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means Chick-fil-A lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Chick-fil-A menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Chick-fil-A, Chick-fil-A Nutrition & Allergens (web page tables) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it