ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Chick-fil-A Entrées: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Chick-fil-A’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Crispy fried chicken sandwich with lettuce on a sesame bun beside fries
Illustrative photo, not Chick-fil-A’s product · Mariam X / Pexels · About our photos

Chick-fil-A lists 13 items under Entrées. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Grilled Nuggets (8 ct) at 130 and the highest is the Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Strips (10 ct) at 1,020.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Chick-fil-A Cool Wrap (43 g), the least sodium in the Grilled Nuggets (440 mg) and the most sugar in the Chicken & Waffles Sandwich w/ Spicy Filet (29 g). 3 of the 13 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Chick-fil-A and low-calorie items at Chick-fil-A.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Chick-fil-A Entrées: calories and nutrients per serving
Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Strips2 ct200–1,0209211119580
Grilled Nuggets8 ct130–51030.51125440
Chick-fil-A Nuggets8 ct250–950112.5111271,210
Chick-fil-A Grilled Chicken Club Sandwichw/ Colby Jack440–5202284512371,055
Spicy Deluxe Sandwichw/ Pepper Jack460–540248467341,890
Chick-fil-A Deluxe Sandwichw/ American430–510216437321,710
Chick-fil-A Cool Wrap660459325431,420
Grilled Chicken Sandwich390112.5451128765
Spicy Chicken Sandwich450184446281,740
Chick-fil-A Chicken Sandwich420163.5416291,470
Chicken & Waffles Sandwich w/ Grilled Filet540249552829850
Chicken & Waffles Sandwich w/ Spicy Filet71035127029311,860
Chicken & Waffles Sandwich w/ Chick-fil-A Filet69034116629321,600

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Chick-fil-A does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Chick-fil-A allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Chick-fil-A nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Chick-fil-A Entrées

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means Chick-fil-A lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Chick-fil-A menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Chick-fil-A, Chick-fil-A Nutrition & Allergens (web page tables) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it