ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Chick-fil-A Breakfast: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Chick-fil-A’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
English muffin breakfast sandwich with scrambled egg, cheese and bacon on a plate
Illustrative photo, not Chick-fil-A’s product · Rene Roa / Pexels · About our photos

Chick-fil-A lists 21 items under Breakfast. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the English Muffin at 200 and the highest is the Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Minis (10 ct) at 910.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Hash Brown Scramble Burrito (34 g), the least sodium in the English Muffin (190 mg) and the most sugar in the Waffle (27 g). 2 of the 21 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Chick-fil-A and low-calorie items at Chick-fil-A.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Chick-fil-A Breakfast: calories and nutrients per serving
Waffle38018752275330
4 ct Mini Yeast Rolls30082.552196450
English Muffin2001043135190
Buttery Biscuit35015653164760
Breakfast Waffle32015646244270
Hash Brown Scramble Bowlw/ Nuggets200–500309192291,350
Hash Brown Scramble Burritow/ Nuggets440–7404012512341,770
Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Minis4 ct360–910134418201,060
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Muffin4903213291231,000
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Muffin30013628216780
Chicken, Egg & Cheese Muffin410186364271,320
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit6204218384221,510
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit4202311384151,220
Chicken, Egg & Cheese Biscuit5502812487271,870
Egg White Grill3008429227990
Spicy Chicken Biscuit450228445191,570
Chick-fil-A Chicken Biscuit460238456191,510
Chicken & Waffles Breakfast Sandwich w/ Grilled Filet440198472520830
Chicken & Waffles Breakfast Sandwich w/ Spicy Filet5302595426231,220
Hash BrownsSmall270–420182.52303440
Chicken & Waffles Breakfast Sandwich w/ Chick-fil-A Filet5302695527221,160

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Chick-fil-A does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Chick-fil-A allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Chick-fil-A nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Chick-fil-A Breakfast

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means Chick-fil-A lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Chick-fil-A menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Chick-fil-A, Chick-fil-A Nutrition & Allergens (web page tables) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it