ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Chick-fil-A Proteins: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Chick-fil-A’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Sliced and whole grilled chicken breasts on a dark slate board
Illustrative photo, not Chick-fil-A’s product · Alleksana / Pexels · About our photos

Chick-fil-A lists 8 items under Proteins. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Bacon at 50 and the highest is the Spicy Filet at 280.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Chick-fil-A Filet (24 g) and the least sodium in the Bacon (210 mg). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Chick-fil-A and low-calorie items at Chick-fil-A.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Chick-fil-A Proteins: calories and nutrients per serving
Chick-fil-A Filet250122.5121241,120
Spicy Filet280132.5162231,390
Grilled Filet110201121370
Spicy Breakfast Filet15071.57115810
Chick-fil-A Breakfast Filet16081.58215750
Grilled Breakfast Filet60100013420
Sausage2402281011430
Bacon503.51.5004210

A blank cell means Chick-fil-A does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Chick-fil-A allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Chick-fil-A nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Chick-fil-A Proteins

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Chick-fil-A reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Chick-fil-A FiletYesYesYes
Spicy FiletYesYesYesYes
Grilled Filet
Spicy Breakfast FiletYesYesYesYes
Chick-fil-A Breakfast FiletYesYesYes
Grilled Breakfast Filet
Sausage
Bacon

“Yes” means Chick-fil-A lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Chick-fil-A menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Chick-fil-A, Chick-fil-A Nutrition & Allergens (web page tables) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it