ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Chick-fil-A Salad Toppings: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Chick-fil-A’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Glass bowl of mixed greens with cherry tomatoes and yellow pepper strips
Illustrative photo, not Chick-fil-A’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Chick-fil-A lists 6 items under Salad Toppings. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Blue Cheese Crumbles at 30 and the highest is the Crispy Bell Peppers at 80.

At each item’s first listed size, the least sodium in the Roasted Nut Blend (0 mg). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Chick-fil-A and low-calorie items at Chick-fil-A.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Chick-fil-A Salad Toppings: calories and nutrients per serving
Roasted Nut Blend7060.52110
Seasoned Tortilla Strips704080155
Harvest Nut Granola7020104135
Crispy Bell Peppers806060175
Chili Lime Pepitas807120450
Blue Cheese Crumbles302.51.5002110

A blank cell means Chick-fil-A does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Chick-fil-A allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Chick-fil-A nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Chick-fil-A Salad Toppings

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Chick-fil-A reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Roasted Nut BlendYes
Seasoned Tortilla StripsYes
Harvest Nut GranolaYes
Crispy Bell PeppersYes
Chili Lime Pepitas
Blue Cheese CrumblesYes

“Yes” means Chick-fil-A lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Chick-fil-A menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Chick-fil-A, Chick-fil-A Nutrition & Allergens (web page tables) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it