ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Subway Fresh Fit subs: menu nutrition

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Subway’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Long sub sandwich stacked with ham, salami, lettuce and cherry tomatoes
Illustrative photo, not Subway’s product · Miguel Marmolejos Fernandez / Pexels · About our photos

Subway lists 7 items under Fresh Fit subs. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Fresh Fit Veggie Delite at 220 and the highest is the Fresh Fit Veggie Patty at 390.

Values include multigrain bread and all the fresh vegetables.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Fresh Fit Grilled Chicken (26 g) and the least sodium in the Fresh Fit Veggie Delite (360 mg). 3 of the 7 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Subway and low-calorie items at Subway.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Subway Fresh Fit subs: calories and nutrients per serving
Fresh Fit Black Forest Ham2805142719850
Fresh Fit Grilled Chicken3005140626570
Fresh Fit Oven Roasted Turkey2704140620810
Fresh Fit Roast Beef3004142725780
Fresh Fit Rotisserie-Style Chicken3106240624750
Fresh Fit Veggie Delite2203140610360
Fresh Fit Veggie Patty39012257816680

A blank cell means Subway does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value. To add up a whole order, use the Subway nutrition calculator.

Allergens

None of the 7 items in this section are listed in Subway’s allergen information, so this site cannot show their allergens. That does not mean they are free of allergens: ask the restaurant before ordering if you have a food allergy. Items from other sections are in the Subway allergen menu.

Other sections of the Subway menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Subway, U.S. Nutrition Information Covers nutrition and menu · October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Subway, U.S. Allergy and Sensitivity Information Covers allergens · October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it