ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Subway Protein Bowls: menu nutrition

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Subway’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Glass bowl of mixed greens with cherry tomatoes and yellow pepper strips
Illustrative photo, not Subway’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Subway lists 25 items under Protein Bowls. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Buffalo Chicken Protein Bowl at 380 and the highest is the Meatball Pepperoni with MVP Parmesan Vinaigrette Protein Bowl at 1,010.

Values include a footlong meat portion and the vegetables; dressing and cheese not included unless named.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the 5 Meat Italian Protein Bowl (65 g), the least sodium in the B.L.T. Protein Bowl (880 mg) and the most sugar in the Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki Protein Bowl (33 g). 3 of the 25 items are under 500 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Subway and low-calorie items at Subway.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Subway Protein Bowls: calories and nutrients per serving
Steak Philly Protein Bowl6304716147431,940
Chipotle Philly Protein Bowl6004117157462,170
Steak & Bacon Protein Bowl7205019167541,680
Grilled Chicken Protein Bowl620441511648950
Chicken & Bacon Ranch Protein Bowl7605520147551,740
Honey Mustard Chicken Protein Bowl57036141811451,770
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki Protein Bowl47018104033421,850
B.M.T. Protein Bowl8006622146382,230
Spicy Italian Protein Bowl9308228135372,540
5 Meat Italian Protein Bowl9306823178653,110
Meatball Marinara with MVP Parmesan Vinaigrette Protein Bowl85063243614402,250
Meatball Pepperoni with MVP Parmesan Vinaigrette Protein Bowl1,01077293814462,830
Oven-Roasted Turkey Protein Bowl5404012105371,540
Black Forest Ham Protein Bowl5604113136351,610
Roast Beef Protein Bowl5904013147461,480
Cold Cut Combo Protein Bowl6505315115331,870
Tuna Protein Bowl730611694391,120
All American Club Protein Bowl6805218159412,320
Subway Club Protein Bowl4102011169452,270
Big Hot Pastrami Protein Bowl8707332158403,270
B.L.T. Protein Bowl560491310722880
Buffalo Chicken Protein Bowl380214146352,420
Turkey & Ham Protein Bowl5404013126361,570
Pizza Sub Protein Bowl5804419178291,910
Veggie Patty Protein Bowl54033104410221,540

A blank cell means Subway does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value. To add up a whole order, use the Subway nutrition calculator.

Allergens

None of the 25 items in this section are listed in Subway’s allergen information, so this site cannot show their allergens. That does not mean they are free of allergens: ask the restaurant before ordering if you have a food allergy. Items from other sections are in the Subway allergen menu.

Other sections of the Subway menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Subway, U.S. Nutrition Information Covers nutrition and menu · October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Subway, U.S. Allergy and Sensitivity Information Covers allergens · October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it