ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Subway Sauces and condiments: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Subway’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Top view of small stoneware bowls holding assorted dipping sauces
Illustrative photo, not Subway’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Subway lists 15 items under Sauces and condiments. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Frank's RedHot Buffalo Sauce at 0 and the highest is the Mayonnaise at 100.

Amount on a 6" sub or wrap; Subway says to double for a footlong or for a salad dressing portion.

At each item’s first listed size, the least sodium in the Olive Oil Blend (0 mg). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Subway and low-calorie items at Subway.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Subway Sauces and condiments: calories and nutrients per serving
Baja Chipotle7071110125
BBQ Sauce2500650115
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Sauce000100440
Giardiniera8092110340
Honey Mustard6051330125
Hot Honey Sauce3000880120
Mayonnaise10011200065
Mustard, Yellow1010100170
Olive Oil Blend45500000
Olive Oil Blend & Vinegar45500000
MVP Parmesan Vinaigrette6061110140
Peppercorn Ranch8082110100
Red Wine Vinegar0000000
Roasted Garlic Aioli8092110150
Sweet Onion Teriyaki3000760130

A blank cell means Subway does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Subway allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Subway nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Subway Sauces and condiments

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means Subway lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Subway menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Subway, U.S. Nutrition Information Covers nutrition and menu · October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Subway, U.S. Allergy and Sensitivity Information Covers allergens · October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it