ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Subway Cookies and sides: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Subway’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Freshly baked chocolate chip cookies surrounded by scattered chocolate chips
Illustrative photo, not Subway’s product · Fernando Capetillo / Pexels · About our photos

Subway lists 7 items under Cookies and sides. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Applesauce at 70 and the highest is the Chocolate Chip Cookie at 210.

At each item’s first listed size, the least sodium in the Applesauce (0 mg) and the most sugar in the Double Chocolate Cookie (20 g). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Subway and low-calorie items at Subway.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Subway Cookies and sides: calories and nutrients per serving
Chocolate Chip Cookie21010530182120
Double Chocolate Cookie2109529202125
Oatmeal Raisin Cookie2008430163110
Naturally Flavored Raspberry Cheesecake Cookie2109529162115
White Chip Macadamia Nut Cookie21010528172125
Applesauce7000161300
Hash Browns190932413600

A blank cell means Subway does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Subway allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Subway nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Subway Cookies and sides

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Subway reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Chocolate Chip CookieYesYesMayMayYesYes
Double Chocolate CookieYesYesMayMayYesYes
Oatmeal Raisin CookieYesYesMayMayYes
Naturally Flavored Raspberry Cheesecake CookieYesYesMayMayYesYes
White Chip Macadamia Nut CookieYesYesYesMayYesYes
Applesauce
Hash Browns

“Yes” means Subway lists the allergen as an ingredient; “May” means it is flagged as possible cross-contact. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide, items that may contain a selected allergen (unless you keep them).

Other sections of the Subway menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Subway, U.S. Nutrition Information Covers nutrition and menu · October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Subway, U.S. Allergy and Sensitivity Information Covers allergens · October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it