ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Subway Salads: menu nutrition

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Subway’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Glass bowl of mixed greens with cherry tomatoes and yellow pepper strips
Illustrative photo, not Subway’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Subway lists 26 items under Salads. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Veggie Delite Salad at 140 and the highest is the Spicy Italian Salad at 600.

Values include lettuce, spinach, tomatoes, onions, green peppers, cucumbers, olives, protein and cheese; dressing not included unless named.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Buffalo Chicken Salad (44 g), the least sodium in the Veggie Delite Salad (290 mg) and the most sugar in the Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki Salad (25 g). One of the 26 items is under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Subway and low-calorie items at Subway.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Subway Salads: calories and nutrients per serving
Steak Philly Salad4503510136241,070
Chipotle Philly Salad4002910147251,250
Steak & Bacon Salad5103712157321,070
Grilled Chicken Salad45034912526580
Chicken & Bacon Ranch Salad4903611147301,010
Honey Mustard Chicken Salad3702481811251,050
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki Salad3001053325231,090
B.M.T. Salad5304513135211,220
Spicy Italian Salad6005316135211,410
5 Meat Italian Salad6004613147341,660
Meatball Marinara with MVP Parmesan Vinaigrette Salad52038132510221,310
Meatball Pepperoni with MVP Parmesan Vinaigrette Salad60046162510251,600
Oven-Roasted Turkey Salad40032811520870
Black Forest Ham Salad41033913620910
Roast Beef Salad43032813625840
Cold Cut Combo Salad4603810115191,040
Tuna Salad40031810521600
Veggie Delite Salad140841059290
All American Club Salad4703811137231,270
Subway Club Salad440339147251,300
Big Hot Pastrami Salad4703816147231,840
B.L.T. Salad42036911613540
Buffalo Chicken Salad5403413189442,590
Turkey & Ham Salad40032812620890
Pizza Sub Salad320231014717990
Veggie Patty Salad30017528813810

A blank cell means Subway does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value. To add up a whole order, use the Subway nutrition calculator.

Allergens

None of the 26 items in this section are listed in Subway’s allergen information, so this site cannot show their allergens. That does not mean they are free of allergens: ask the restaurant before ordering if you have a food allergy. Items from other sections are in the Subway allergen menu.

Other sections of the Subway menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Subway, U.S. Nutrition Information Covers nutrition and menu · October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Subway, U.S. Allergy and Sensitivity Information Covers allergens · October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it