ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Subway Proteins: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Subway’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Thin slices of salami and smoked ham on a wooden board
Illustrative photo, not Subway’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Subway lists 18 items under Proteins. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Oven-Roasted Turkey at 50 and the highest is the Pastrami at 320.

Amount on a 6" sub or salad; Subway says to double for a footlong or wrap.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Steak (no cheese) (17 g) and the least sodium in the Bacon (170 mg). 17 of the 18 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Subway and low-calorie items at Subway.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Subway Proteins: calories and nutrients per serving
All-American Club Meats (Ham, Turkey, Bacon)140732115650
Bacon8063115170
Black Forest Ham70212110490
Cold Cut Combo Meats11081119620
Egg Patty1801542010220
Genoa Salami7063103260
Grilled Chicken80221116210
Grilled Chicken, Sweet Onion Teriyaki Glazed110219816350
Meatballs25017713412700
Oven-Roasted Turkey50001111450
Pastrami32029122115850
Pepperoni8073103290
Roast Beef80212215420
Rotisserie-Style Chicken90410015400
Steak (no cheese)110522117450
Subway Club Meats (Turkey, Ham, Roast Beef)100313217690
Tuna2502320012310
Veggie Patty170911726320

A blank cell means Subway does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Subway allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Subway nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Subway Proteins

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means Subway lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Subway menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Subway, U.S. Nutrition Information Covers nutrition and menu · October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Subway, U.S. Allergy and Sensitivity Information Covers allergens · October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it