ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Subway Subs (6"): menu nutrition

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Subway’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Long sub sandwich stacked with ham, salami, lettuce and cherry tomatoes
Illustrative photo, not Subway’s product · Miguel Marmolejos Fernandez / Pexels · About our photos

Subway lists 26 items under Subs (6"). Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Veggie Delite at 310 and the highest is the Meatball Pepperoni at 670.

Values for a 6" sub as Subway builds it. Subway publishes 6" values only and says a footlong equals two 6" servings; footlong values are not listed separately.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the 5 Meat Italian (39 g), the least sodium in the Veggie Delite (580 mg) and the most sugar in the Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki (20 g). 12 of the 26 items are under 500 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Subway and low-calorie items at Subway.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Subway Subs (6"): calories and nutrients per serving
Steak Philly510259435281,320
Chipotle Philly490229445301,440
Steak & Bacon5903011445361,280
Grilled Chicken51024843531830
Chicken & Bacon Ranch5802910445351,230
Honey Mustard Chicken480208478301,240
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki4301155520291,250
B.M.T.5903512445261,470
Spicy Italian6604315445261,660
5 Meat Italian6603612466391,910
Meatball Marinara5502712527261,330
Meatball Pepperoni6703716567321,820
Oven-Roasted Turkey470227425251,120
Black Forest Ham480227445251,160
Roast Beef490227446301,100
Cold Cut Combo520288435241,290
Tuna56032942427920
Veggie Delite31010540616580
All American Club5402810456281,520
Subway Club500238438311,520
Big Hot Pastrami6203817435271,990
B.L.T.48026742518800
Buffalo Chicken460197456291,650
Oven-Roasted Turkey & Ham460227416261,110
Pizza Sub4802410455211,310
Veggie Patty470196589191,100

A blank cell means Subway does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value. To add up a whole order, use the Subway nutrition calculator.

Allergens

None of the 26 items in this section are listed in Subway’s allergen information, so this site cannot show their allergens. That does not mean they are free of allergens: ask the restaurant before ordering if you have a food allergy. Items from other sections are in the Subway allergen menu.

Other sections of the Subway menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Subway, U.S. Nutrition Information Covers nutrition and menu · October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Subway, U.S. Allergy and Sensitivity Information Covers allergens · October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it