ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Subway Vegetables: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Subway’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Lettuce, tomatoes, red onion, yellow peppers and zucchini sliced on a cutting board
Illustrative photo, not Subway’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Subway lists 13 items under Vegetables. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Banana Peppers at 0 and the highest is the Avocado, Smashed at 70.

Amount on a 6" sub or wrap.

At each item’s first listed size, the least sodium in the Avocado, Sliced (0 mg). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Subway and low-calorie items at Subway.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Subway Vegetables: calories and nutrients per serving
Avocado, Sliced45412010
Avocado, Smashed7061301130
Banana Peppers00000065
Cucumbers0001000
Green Chiles50010095
Green Peppers0000000
Jalapeno Peppers00000070
Lettuce0000000
Olives, Black00000020
Onions0001000
Pickles, Crinkle000000160
Spinach, Baby0000005
Tomatoes5001100

A blank cell means Subway does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Subway allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Subway nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Subway Vegetables

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Subway reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Avocado, Sliced
Avocado, Smashed
Banana Peppers
Cucumbers
Green ChilesNot in allergen guide
Green Peppers
Jalapeno Peppers
Lettuce
Olives, Black
Onions
Pickles, Crinkle
Spinach, Baby
Tomatoes

“Yes” means Subway lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Subway menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Subway, U.S. Nutrition Information Covers nutrition and menu · October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Subway, U.S. Allergy and Sensitivity Information Covers allergens · October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it