ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Panera Bread Drink Add-ins & Sweeteners: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Panera Bread’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Amber syrup poured from a small bottle into an iced drink
Illustrative photo, not Panera Bread’s product · Ferpadilla / Pexels · About our photos

Panera Bread lists 17 items under Drink Add-ins & Sweeteners. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Additional Shot of Espresso at 5 and the highest is the Sweet Cream Cold Foam at 80.

At each item’s first listed size, the least sodium in the Additional Shot of Espresso (0 mg) and the most sugar in the Sweet Cream Cold Foam (13 g). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Panera Bread and low-calorie items at Panera Bread.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Panera Bread Drink Add-ins & Sweeteners: calories and nutrients per serving
Additional Shot of Espresso5000000
Caramel Syrup45001110045
Chocolate Flavored Sauce5000137015
Chocolatey Hazelnut Flavored Syrup250065020
Madagascar Vanilla Syrup20005500
Cane Sugar Syrup20005500
Pumpkin Spice Sauce45001110010
Rocky Road Syrup250064020
Snickerdoodle Syrup200054020
Sweet Cream Cold Foam80321313110
Almondmilk Substitute504.50202120
Half & Half403.5210110
Sugar10003300
Turbinado Cane Sugar Packet20004400
Blue Packet Sweetener5001100
Pink Packet Sweetener5001100
Yellow Packet Sweetener5001100

A blank cell means Panera Bread does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Panera Bread allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Panera Bread nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Panera Bread Drink Add-ins & Sweeteners

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Panera Bread reports for each item
ItemWheatTree nutsPeanutsMilkSoyEggFishShellfishSesame
Additional Shot of EspressoNot in allergen guide
Caramel Syrup
Chocolate Flavored SauceYes
Chocolatey Hazelnut Flavored Syrup
Madagascar Vanilla Syrup
Cane Sugar Syrup
Pumpkin Spice SauceYes
Rocky Road Syrup
Snickerdoodle Syrup
Sweet Cream Cold FoamYes
Almondmilk SubstituteNot in allergen guide
Half & HalfNot in allergen guide
SugarNot in allergen guide
Turbinado Cane Sugar PacketNot in allergen guide
Blue Packet SweetenerNot in allergen guide
Pink Packet SweetenerNot in allergen guide
Yellow Packet SweetenerNot in allergen guide

“Yes” means Panera Bread lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Panera Bread menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Panera Bread, Panera Bread Nutrition Guide (US) Covers nutrition and menu · Effective 9/2/2026, Edition 1; Internet Archive copy, October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Panera Bread, Panera Bread Allergen Guide (US) Covers allergens and diet · Valid for 9/2/2026, Edition 1; Internet Archive copy, October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  3. 3
    Panera Bread, Allergen and Nutrition Information Covers allergens and nutrition · Effective 9/2/2026; Internet Archive copy, October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it