ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Panera Bread Coffee & Espresso: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Panera Bread’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Black coffee in a white cup and saucer on a gray stone surface
Illustrative photo, not Panera Bread’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Panera Bread lists 29 items under Coffee & Espresso. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Decaf Coffee (16 fl oz) at 0 and the highest is the Signature Hot Chocolate (Group) at 3,530.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Iced Mocha Latte (13 g), the least sodium in the Cafe Blend Light Roast Coffee (10 mg) and the most sugar in the Pumpkin Spice Frozen Java (72 g). 16 of the 29 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Panera Bread and low-calorie items at Panera Bread.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Panera Bread Coffee & Espresso: calories and nutrients per serving
Cafe Blend Light Roast Coffee16 fl oz5–350000110
Cafe Blend Dark Roast Coffee16 fl oz5–350000110
Hazelnut Flavored Coffee16 fl oz5–350000110
Decaf Coffee16 fl oz0–150000010
Cafe Blend Iced Coffee20 fl oz5–400000010
Espresso50010010
Americano50010015
Caffe Latte16 fl oz130–1605312118110
Iced Caffe Latte16064151410135
Cappuccino16 fl oz130–1605312118110
Caramel Latte16 fl oz320–4009650449250
Iced Caramel Latte350107534711280
Madagascar Vanilla Latte16 fl oz250–3009632319120
Iced Madagascar Vanilla Latte280107353411150
Mocha Latte16 fl oz340–430106543710170
Iced Mocha Latte380117574013190
Pumpkin Spice Latte16 fl oz340–42096555010160
Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte370107585312180
Cafe Frozen Java44013973658190
Hazelnut Flavored Mocha Frozen Coffee46014974608270
Pumpkin Spice Frozen Java49013984729230
Rocky Road Frozen Java45014972588270
Snickerdoodle Frozen Java44013971568280
Hazelnut Flavored Mocha Iced Coffee20 fl oz210–24042.542361100
Pumpkin Spice Iced Coffee20 fl oz240–290325249255
Rocky Road Iced Coffee20 fl oz210–23042.541341105
Snickerdoodle Iced Coffee20 fl oz190–2203240321110
Signature Hot Chocolate16 fl oz340–3,530106533710160
Frozen Signature Hot Chocolate53014993679240

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Panera Bread does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Panera Bread allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Panera Bread nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Panera Bread Coffee & Espresso

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means Panera Bread lists the allergen as an ingredient; “May” means it is flagged as possible cross-contact. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide, items that may contain a selected allergen (unless you keep them).

Other sections of the Panera Bread menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Panera Bread, Panera Bread Nutrition Guide (US) Covers nutrition and menu · Effective 9/2/2026, Edition 1; Internet Archive copy, October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Panera Bread, Panera Bread Allergen Guide (US) Covers allergens and diet · Valid for 9/2/2026, Edition 1; Internet Archive copy, October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  3. 3
    Panera Bread, Allergen and Nutrition Information Covers allergens and nutrition · Effective 9/2/2026; Internet Archive copy, October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it