ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Panera Bread Pastries & Sweets: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Panera Bread’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Freshly baked chocolate chip cookies surrounded by scattered chocolate chips
Illustrative photo, not Panera Bread’s product · Fernando Capetillo / Pexels · About our photos

Panera Bread lists 25 items under Pastries & Sweets. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Asiago Croissant Twists (1 twist) at 100 and the highest is the Cinnamon Croissant Bites with Icing (24 count) at 2,180.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Almond Pastry (10 g), the least sodium in the Dubai Style Chocolate Pistachio Cookie (65 mg) and the most sugar in the Pumpkin Spice Cinnamon Roll (75 g). 7 of the 25 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Panera Bread and low-calorie items at Panera Bread.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Panera Bread Pastries & Sweets: calories and nutrients per serving
Asiago Croissant Twists1 twist100–21074813125
Blueberry Muffin53022575427410
Chocolate Chip Muffie340134.551225200
Brownie52024870507230
Candy Cookie410191158314310
Chocolate Chipper Cookie390181152314330
Petite Chocolate Chipper Cookie1004.52.5138185
Chocolate Coconut Macaroon1901082318395
Coconut Macaroon1809824193105
Dubai Style Chocolate Pistachio Cookie2201352514465
Kitchen Sink Cookie8104226100567840
Oatmeal Raisin with Berries Cookie34012655334190
PB&J Cookie39019852296290
Pumpkin Shaped Shortbread Cookie460261551144270
Chocolate Croissant410201351177330
Almond Pastry4702411542110280
Cherry Pastry33011653246300
Pecan Braid45025951237160
Caramel Pumpkin Slice4209377547340
Cranberry Orange Loaf Slice370142.553305240
Cinnamon Roll580181097627420
Pumpkin Spice Cinnamon Roll6501910115758510
Orange SconeMini180–54074.525133280
Cinnamon Croissant Bites with Icing4 count360–2,18010665534190
White Icing Portion Cup170004242065

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Panera Bread does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Panera Bread allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Panera Bread nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Panera Bread Pastries & Sweets

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Panera Bread reports for each item
ItemWheatTree nutsPeanutsMilkSoyEggFishShellfishSesame
Asiago Croissant TwistsYesYesYes
Blueberry MuffinYesYesYesYes
Chocolate Chip MuffieYesYesYesYes
BrownieYesYesYesYes
Candy CookieYesYesYesYes
Chocolate Chipper CookieYesYesYesYes
Petite Chocolate Chipper CookieYesYesYesYes
Chocolate Coconut MacaroonYesYesMayYesYesYes
Coconut MacaroonYesYesMayYesYesYes
Dubai Style Chocolate Pistachio CookieYesYesYesYesYes
Kitchen Sink CookieYesYesYesYes
Oatmeal Raisin with Berries CookieYesYesYesYes
PB&J CookieYesMayYesYesYes
Pumpkin Shaped Shortbread CookieYesMayMayYesYesMay
Chocolate CroissantYesYesYesYes
Almond PastryYesYesYesYesYes
Cherry PastryYesYesYes
Pecan BraidYesYesYesMayYesMay
Caramel Pumpkin SliceYesYesYesYes
Cranberry Orange Loaf SliceYesYesYes
Cinnamon RollYesMayYesMayYesMay
Pumpkin Spice Cinnamon RollYesMayYesMayYesMay
Orange SconeYesYes
Cinnamon Croissant Bites with IcingYesYesYes
White Icing Portion Cup

“Yes” means Panera Bread lists the allergen as an ingredient; “May” means it is flagged as possible cross-contact. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide, items that may contain a selected allergen (unless you keep them).

Other sections of the Panera Bread menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Panera Bread, Panera Bread Nutrition Guide (US) Covers nutrition and menu · Effective 9/2/2026, Edition 1; Internet Archive copy, October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Panera Bread, Panera Bread Allergen Guide (US) Covers allergens and diet · Valid for 9/2/2026, Edition 1; Internet Archive copy, October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  3. 3
    Panera Bread, Allergen and Nutrition Information Covers allergens and nutrition · Effective 9/2/2026; Internet Archive copy, October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it