ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Panera Bread Salads & Stuffers: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Panera Bread’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Glass bowl of mixed greens with cherry tomatoes and yellow pepper strips
Illustrative photo, not Panera Bread’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Panera Bread lists 36 items under Salads & Stuffers. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Asian Sesame Chicken Salad (No Nuts) (Half) at 220 and the highest is the Harvest Medley Chicken Salad (Whole) at 880.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Panera Bread Salads & Stuffers: calories and nutrients per serving
Asian Sesame Chicken SaladHalf260–53015217515950
Asian Sesame Chicken Salad (No Nuts)Half220–440121.516413950
Caesar SaladHalf270–5302261137700
Caesar with Chicken SaladHalf340–670237144181,310
Farmhouse Crunch SaladHalf400–79031725139600
Farmhouse Crunch Salad - No AlmondsHalf350–7002871878570
Fuji Apple Chicken SaladHalf350–710224241614890
Fuji Apple Chicken Salad without PecansHalf300–600173.5231613890
Greek SaladHalf310–630306944700
Greek Salad with ChickenHalf380–760316115151,320
Green Goddess Cobb Salad with ChickenHalf290–580173.515820990
Harvest Medley Chicken SaladHalf440–8802344120171,050
Harvest Medley Chicken Salad - No PecansHalf390–780183.54019161,050
Harvest Medley SaladHalf370–75022439196440
Harvest Medley Salad - No PecansHalf320–64017338195440
Ranch Parm BLT SaladHalf380–75031914512950
Southwest Chicken Ranch SaladHalf400–810305207151,040
Ultimate Garden Steak SaladHalf400–800264.5261016840
Asian Sesame Chicken Salad Stuffer580263.5649221,640
Asian Sesame Chicken Salad Stuffer - No Almonds540223.5628211,640
Caesar Salad Stuffer6504110555161,570
Caesar with Chicken Salad Stuffer7204210576272,190
Farmhouse Crunch Salad Stuffer79051116916181,380
Farmhouse Crunch Salad Stuffer - No Almonds75049106211171,350
Fuji Apple Chicken Salad Stuffer7003467425211,450
Fuji Apple Chicken Salad Stuffer - No Pecans6402957324211,450
Greek Salad Stuffer700509515121,350
Greek with Chicken Salad Stuffer770519536231,960
Green Goddess Cobb with Chicken Salad Stuffer600264.56111291,580
Harvest Medley Chicken Salad Stuffer7703469128251,770
Harvest Medley Chicken Salad Stuffer - No Pecans7202959028241,770
Harvest Medley Salad Stuffer7003358827141,160
Harvest Medley Salad Stuffer - No Pecans650274.58827131,160
Ranch Parm BLT Salad Stuffer7805112599211,740
Southwest Chicken Ranch Salad Stuffer8005096510241,820
Ultimate Garden Steak Salad Stuffer7904687013251,560

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Panera Bread does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Panera Bread allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Panera Bread nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Panera Bread Salads & Stuffers

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Panera Bread reports for each item
ItemWheatTree nutsPeanutsMilkSoyEggFishShellfishSesame
Asian Sesame Chicken SaladYesYesYes
Asian Sesame Chicken Salad (No Nuts)YesYes
Caesar SaladYesYesYesYesYes
Caesar with Chicken SaladYesYesYesYesYes
Farmhouse Crunch SaladMayYesMayYesMayYesMay
Farmhouse Crunch Salad - No AlmondsYesYes
Fuji Apple Chicken SaladYesYes
Fuji Apple Chicken Salad without PecansYes
Greek SaladYes
Greek Salad with ChickenYes
Green Goddess Cobb Salad with ChickenYesYes
Harvest Medley Chicken SaladYesYesYes
Harvest Medley Chicken Salad - No PecansYesYes
Harvest Medley SaladYesYesYes
Harvest Medley Salad - No PecansYesYes
Ranch Parm BLT SaladYesYesYes
Southwest Chicken Ranch SaladYesYes
Ultimate Garden Steak SaladYesYesYes
Asian Sesame Chicken Salad StufferYesYesYes
Asian Sesame Chicken Salad Stuffer - No AlmondsYesYes
Caesar Salad StufferYesYesYesYesYes
Caesar with Chicken Salad StufferYesYesYesYesYes
Farmhouse Crunch Salad StufferYesYesMayYesMayYesMay
Farmhouse Crunch Salad Stuffer - No AlmondsYesYesYes
Fuji Apple Chicken Salad StufferYesYesYes
Fuji Apple Chicken Salad Stuffer - No PecansYesYes
Greek Salad StufferYesYes
Greek with Chicken Salad StufferYesYes
Green Goddess Cobb with Chicken Salad StufferYesYesYes
Harvest Medley Chicken Salad StufferYesYesYes
Harvest Medley Chicken Salad Stuffer - No PecansYesYes
Harvest Medley Salad StufferYesYesYes
Harvest Medley Salad Stuffer - No PecansYesYes
Ranch Parm BLT Salad StufferYesYesYes
Southwest Chicken Ranch Salad StufferYesYesYes
Ultimate Garden Steak Salad StufferYesYesYes

“Yes” means Panera Bread lists the allergen as an ingredient; “May” means it is flagged as possible cross-contact. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide, items that may contain a selected allergen (unless you keep them).

Other sections of the Panera Bread menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Panera Bread, Panera Bread Nutrition Guide (US) Covers nutrition and menu · Effective 9/2/2026, Edition 1; Internet Archive copy, October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Panera Bread, Panera Bread Allergen Guide (US) Covers allergens and diet · Valid for 9/2/2026, Edition 1; Internet Archive copy, October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  3. 3
    Panera Bread, Allergen and Nutrition Information Covers allergens and nutrition · Effective 9/2/2026; Internet Archive copy, October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it